UNIVERSITY COMPARISON · 2026
Ganpat University vs Indrashil University
A side-by-side look at Ganpat University and Indrashil University: rankings, approvals, courses and annual fees (approx.). Both are private universities in the same area.
Quick answer: Ganpat University lists 79 programmes with annual fees of ₹40,000 – ₹1,80,000 (approx.) and holds NAAC A. Indrashil University lists 27 programmes with annual fees of ₹35,000 – ₹1,20,000 (approx.). Both offer B.Tech, BBA, BCA, B.Pharm, B.Sc.
Key facts
| Ganpat University | Indrashil University | |
|---|---|---|
| City | Mahesana | Mehsana |
| Established | 2005 | 2017 |
| NAAC grade | A | Not listed |
| GSIRF rating | 5 Star | Not listed |
| Approvals | UGC, AICTE | UGC, AICTE |
| Hostel | Yes | Yes |
| Programmes listed | 79 | 27 |
| Annual fee range | ₹40,000 – ₹1,80,000 (approx.) | ₹35,000 – ₹1,20,000 (approx.) |
Fees for courses both offer
| Course | Ganpat University | Indrashil University |
|---|---|---|
| B.Tech | ₹1,10,000 – ₹1,80,000 (approx.)15 programmes | ₹55,000 – ₹78,000 (approx.)6 programmes |
| BBA | ₹80,000 – ₹90,000 (approx.)18 programmes | ₹35,000 (approx.)1 programme |
| BCA | ₹65,000 (approx.)1 programme | ₹35,000 (approx.)1 programme |
| B.Pharm | ₹1,10,000 (approx.)1 programme | ₹1,05,000 (approx.)1 programme |
| B.Sc | ₹55,000 – ₹1,50,000 (approx.)15 programmes | ₹35,000 – ₹60,000 (approx.)4 programmes |
Courses by field
| Field | Ganpat University | Indrashil University |
|---|---|---|
| Engineering & Technology | 25 · ₹45,000 – ₹1,80,000 (approx.) | 7 · ₹55,000 – ₹78,000 (approx.) |
| Business & Management | 21 · ₹80,000 – ₹1,50,000 (approx.) | 2 · ₹35,000 – ₹50,000 (approx.) |
| Pharmacy | 4 · ₹1,10,000 – ₹1,25,000 (approx.) | 2 · ₹60,000 – ₹1,05,000 (approx.) |
| Commerce & Finance | 2 · ₹40,000 – ₹60,000 (approx.) | — |
| Medical & Health | 5 · ₹75,000 – ₹1,00,000 (approx.) | 4 · ₹50,000 – ₹1,20,000 (approx.) |
| Computer Applications | 8 · ₹65,000 – ₹1,00,000 (approx.) | 3 · ₹35,000 – ₹50,000 (approx.) |
| Design & Architecture | 2 · ₹1,20,000 – ₹1,50,000 (approx.) | — |
| Science & Research | 7 · ₹55,000 – ₹1,50,000 (approx.) | 9 · ₹35,000 – ₹60,000 (approx.) |
| Agriculture & Allied | 1 · ₹1,00,000 (approx.) | — |
| Arts & Humanities | 4 · ₹65,000 – ₹70,000 (approx.) | — |
Numbers show programmes listed, then the annual tuition range (approx.). Hostel and other charges are extra. Details come from the MeriDegree course directory; confirm current fees and intake with each university.
Compare with another university
Pick two universities to see their facts, courses and fees side by side.
More comparisons
Compare any two universities → Top private universities in Gujarat 2026 →
Ganpat University vs Indrashil University: FAQs
Which is better, Ganpat University or Indrashil University?
It depends on the course you want. Ganpat University lists 79 programmes with annual fees of ₹40,000 – ₹1,80,000 (approx.) and holds NAAC A. Indrashil University lists 27 programmes with annual fees of ₹35,000 – ₹1,20,000 (approx.). Both offer B.Tech, BBA, BCA, B.Pharm, B.Sc. Compare the fee, approvals and admission route for your specific course at both universities before deciding.
What is the B.Tech fee at Ganpat University and Indrashil University?
B.Tech at Ganpat University costs ₹1,10,000 – ₹1,80,000 (approx.) a year and at Indrashil University ₹55,000 – ₹78,000 (approx.) a year. Hostel and other charges are extra.
What is the BBA fee at Ganpat University and Indrashil University?
BBA at Ganpat University costs ₹80,000 – ₹90,000 (approx.) a year and at Indrashil University ₹35,000 (approx.) a year. Hostel and other charges are extra.
What is the BCA fee at Ganpat University and Indrashil University?
BCA at Ganpat University costs ₹65,000 (approx.) a year and at Indrashil University ₹35,000 (approx.) a year. Hostel and other charges are extra.
What NAAC grade do Ganpat University and Indrashil University have?
Ganpat University: A. Indrashil University: Not listed.
Still deciding between Ganpat University and Indrashil University?
Get free guidance on fees, eligibility and admission for your course.